HPS16 Parker 61 mit englischem 9 karat massivgold
Overlay Parker 61 with 9 carat solid gold overlay |
Rotgold Gerstenkornguilloche, eine sehr kleine Delle neben der Punze, rosegold barleycorn, one very small smooth ding beside the hallmark handengraved "Martin Glass" |
fast perfect, nur eine winzige Delle, nearly perfect, only one very very small ding, does not affect the pen |
M bis B Goldfeder medium to broad gold nib |
befüllt via Quetschkonverter, working with a converter |
Steckkappe slip cap |
nm |
nm |
nm |
Besonderheiten - Particularities |
Ein sehr gut erhaltener Parker, made in England, in seltenem Rotgold, Kappe, Schaft und Clip sind jeweils punziert |
A nearly perfect pen, made in England, rare red gold, cap and barrel and clip separately hallmarked. |
Schätzwert - Estimated Value |
ein seltener massiv Gold Halter, ein perfekter Schreiber |
a rare pen, solid gold, a perfect writer, |